Welcome to Awakenings Center for Conscious Living located in beautiful Orange County, California
949-457-0797
Awakenings Center for Conscious Living - Your resource for an Abundance of Conscious Living, Spiritual, New age, and  Metaphysical tools, gifts classes & experiences!
About Awakenings Book Store The Awakenings Book Store and Gift Shop Awakenings Class Schedules Awakenings Soul Spa Services Awakenings Psychic Readings Awakenings Special Events Awakenings Promotions Awakenings Products Contact us at Awakenings
- Stretch your mind and body

Spiritual Classes Shine Bright Enlightenment

Awakenings Metaphysical Bookstore offers a wide spectrum of classes and workshops throughout the week, including meditation, yoga, crystals, astrology, channeling and much more. Recent special events include the Bright Light Workshop with actress and author Dee Wallace, and "The Song Your Soul Wants You to Sing," a workshop with Torah channeled by internationally renowned channel Shawn Randall.

* The spacious classroom is also available for rent by outside groups or individuals.
Click here for more information.

Our classroom also serves as an art gallery for local visionary artists.

 

November
10 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
7:30pm
11 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
12 Wednesday
9:15am
  Mediumship Demo with Psychic Medium Fleur 7:00pm
13 Thursday
4:45pm
14 Friday
9:15am
7:00pm
15 Saturday
Finding Oneness Pam Booth
10:30am
Working With Other Lifetimes: Lost Loves Found, Sorrows Healed, Wisdom Gained, with Patty Paul
2:00pm
16 Sunday
11:00am
  Introduction to Law of Attraction and Manifesting Stacy Ison 4:00pm
17 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
18 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
19 Wednesday
9:15am
20 Thursday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Steven Farmer
5:30pm
21 Friday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Steven Farmer
11:00am
22 Saturday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Steven Farmer
10:00am
23 Sunday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Steven Farmer
10:00am
24 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
25 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
26 Wednesday
Holistic Chamber of Commerce
6:00pm
27 Thursday
4:45pm
28 Friday
   
29 Saturday
How to Achieve Optimum Health, Wealth, and Happiness Through Essential Oils with Dr. Hanna
10:30am
30 Sunday
Learn to Speak with the Animals with Frances Greenspan
10:00am
Women's Spiritual Circle with Frances Greenspan and Kim Fix
12:30pm
DECEMBER
1 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
2 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
3 Wednesday
9:15am
4 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
5 Friday
9:15am
6 Saturday
Becoming an Avatar with Shannon Yrizzary and Mathieu Descat
11:00am
7 Sunday
Awakenings Presents: KRYON Homeroom Yearly Christmas Meeting
10:00am
Course of Miracles & Energy Field with Helen Gordon
12:00pm
8 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
9 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
10 Wednesday
9:15am
11 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
The Gifts of My Life with Fabienne Marneau
6:45pm
12 Friday
9:15am
13 Saturday
Parallel Lives & Other Dimensional Realities, with Lori Camacho
10:00am
14 Sunday
Parallel Lives & Other Dimensional Realities, with Lori Camacho
10:00am
15 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
16 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
17 Wednesday
9:15am
Holisitc Chamber of Commerce
6:00pm
18 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
Deeksha Oneness Blessing
7:00pm
19 Friday
9:15am
20 Saturday
Awakenings Presents: Private Angel Readings for 2015 with Gary Quinn
10:00am
21 Sunday
Awakenings Presents: Private Angel Readings for 2015 with Gary Quinn
10:00am
22 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
23 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
24 Wednesday
25 Thursday
26 Friday
27 Saturday
28 Sunday
29 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
30 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
31 Wednesday
january
1 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
2 Friday
9:15am
3 Saturday
Exploring Your Parallel Lives with Pam Booth
10:30am
4 Sunday
Course of Miracles Study Group with Helen Gordon
12:00pm
Reiki 1 Training with Mukunda Singh
2:30pm
5 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
6 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
7 Wednesday
9:15am
8 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
9 Friday
9:15am
Psychic Surgery Demo with Intuitive Medium Gary Manion
7:00pm
10 Saturday
Lemurian Connection & Celtic Druid Era, with Lori Camacho
10:00am
Mediumship Demo with Debbie Hamilton
4:30pm
11 Sunday

Lemurian Connection & Celtic Druid Era, with Lori Camacho

10:00am
Forecasts for 2015 and Beyond with Gail Minogue
3:30pm
12 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
13 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
14 Wednesday
9:15am
Intimate Communion Shamanism & Working with Sacred Plants with Alfonso De Rose
7:00pm
15 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
Deeksha Oneness Blessing
7:00pm
16 Friday
9:15am
Awakenings Presents: Mediumship Demo with Robert Brown
7:00pm
17 Saturday
Awakenings Presents: How to Space Clear & Feng Shui with Tisha Morris
10:00am
Amazing Adventures in a Career I Never Imagined...As an Author...Public Speaker...TV Talk Show Host...and More, with Patty Paul.
2:00pm
18 Sunday
Awakenings Presents: Setting Your Intentions & Goals for 2015 Using Mediumship with Robert Brown
10:00am
19 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
20 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
21 Wednesday
9:15am
An Introduction to Transcendatal Meditation with David Lines
7:00pm
22 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
Stop Sponging Up Other Peopels Negative Energies, with Tiffany
7:00pm
23 Friday
9:15am
Meet Your Spirit Guides with Lee Mitchell
6:30pm
24 Saturday
How to Find Your Soul Mate with Judith Costa
10:00am
Lee Mitchell Privates
10:00am
25 Sunday
Learn to Speak with the Animals with Frances Greenspan
10:00am
womens Spiritual Circle with Frances Greenspan and Kim Fix
12:30pm
Lee Mitchell Privates
3:00pm
26 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
27 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
28 Wednesday
9:15am
Holsitic Chamber of Commerce
6:00pm
29 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
Karma Buster with Joe Nunziata
7:00pm
30 Friday
9:15am
31 Saturday
Releasing Fear with Pam Booth
10:00am
february
1 Sunday
Course of Miracles Study Group with Helen Gordon
12:00pm
2 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
3 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
4 Wednesday
9:15am
5 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
Earth Magic Certification Course with Dr. Steven Farmer
5:30pm
6 Friday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Dr. Steven Farmer
11:00am
7 Saturday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Dr. Steven Farmer
10:00am
8 Sunday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Dr. Steven Farmer
10:00am
9 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
10 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
11 Wednesday
9:15am
12 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
Harmonic Relationships Workshop with Fabienne Marneau
7:00pm
13 Friday
9:15am
Awakenings Presents: Crystal Course, Igniting Intuition and Psychic Abilities & Book Signing with Margaret Ann Lembo
6:30pm
14 Saturday
Workshop with Pam Booth
10:30am
15 Sunday
Learn to Speak with the Animals with Frances W. Greenspan
10:00am
Womens Spiritual Gathering Circle with Frances W. Greenspan and Kim Fix
12:30pm
16 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
17 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
18 Wednesday
9:15am
Holistic Chamber of Commerce
6:00pm
19 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
Deeksha Oneness Blessing
7:00pm
20 Friday
9:15am
21 Saturday
Creating Through Future Lives with Lori Camacho
10:00am
22 Sunday
Creating Through Future Lives with Lori Camacho
10:00am
23 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
24 Tuesday
5:30pm
7:00pm
25 Wednesday
9:15am
26 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
Holistic Chamber of Commerce
6:00pm
27 Friday
9:15am
28 Saturday
EFT Level 1 Training with John Freedom
9:00am

© 2010 AWAKENINGS CENTER FOR CONSCIOUS LIVING - all rights reserved
Website design and development by WowiZowi Productions
Internet Marketing by FirstRailMarketing.com
Site hosting by WebRunners.com