Welcome to Awakenings Center for Conscious Living located in beautiful Orange County, California
949-457-0797
Awakenings Center for Conscious Living - Your resource for an Abundance of Conscious Living, Spiritual, New age, and  Metaphysical tools, gifts classes & experiences!
About Awakenings Book Store The Awakenings Book Store and Gift Shop Awakenings Class Schedules Awakenings Soul Spa Services Awakenings Psychic Readings Awakenings Special Events Awakenings Promotions Awakenings Products Contact us at Awakenings
- Stretch your mind and body

Spiritual Classes Shine Bright Enlightenment

Awakenings Metaphysical Bookstore offers a wide spectrum of classes and workshops throughout the week, including meditation, yoga, crystals, astrology, channeling and much more. Recent special events include the Bright Light Workshop with actress and author Dee Wallace, and "The Song Your Soul Wants You to Sing," a workshop with Torah channeled by internationally renowned channel Shawn Randall.

* The spacious classroom is also available for rent by outside groups or individuals.
Click here for more information.

Our classroom also serves as an art gallery for local visionary artists.

 

MAY
1 Friday
"Lighter Side of Prayer" Workshop & Book Signing with Nancine Meyers
6:30pm
2 Saturday
Reset Anger Issues with Pam Booth
10:30am
3 Sunday
1:30pm
4 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
  Awakenings PresentsL Private Readings with Belinda Grace 11:00am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
5 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
6 Wednesday
Learn to Meditate with May Lynne
6:30pm
7 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
Earth Magic Certification Course with Dr. Steven Farmer
6:00pm
8 Friday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Dr. Steven Farmer
11:00am
9 Saturday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Dr. Steven Farmer
10:00am
10 Sunday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Dr. Steven Farmer
10:00am
11 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
12 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm

13 Wednesday

Meditation with Essential Oils with Dr. Sandra Hanna
7:00pm
14 Thursday
Awakenings Presents: Private Readings with Author Geoff Jowett
11:00am
1:00pm
5:00pm
Return Of The Sacred Feminine with Isi
6:30pm
15 Friday
Awakenings Presents: Private Readings with Author Geoff Jowett
10:00am
7:00pm
16 Saturday
Designing Your Life From A Spiritual Foundation: The New Paradigm Workshop with Ima
10:30am
  Intuitive Development for Teens with Kelly D. 1:30pm
17 Sunday
Intuitive Kids with Kelly D. 10:30am
 
Learn to Communicate with the Animals with Frances W. Greenspan
3:30pm
18 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
19 Tuesday
7:00pm
20 Wednesday
Holistic Peiople Meet Up OC
6:00pm
21 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
Deeksha: Oneness Blessing
7:00pm
22 Friday
7:00pm
23 Saturday
Maya Moon Magic with Erika B.
11:00am
EFT for Pets with Kara
1:30pm
7:00pm
24 Sunday
Crystal Singing Bowl Meditation "Lifting the Veil" Lesley Almer 10:30am
 
Awakenings Presents: Crystal Magic with Brandon Camacho
1:30pm
25 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
26 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
27 Wednesday
Sound Healing with May Lynne and Dina
7:00pm
28 Thursday
1:00pm
4:45pm
29 Friday
30 Saturday
10:00am
31 Sunday
10:00am
JUNE
1 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
2 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
3 Wednesday
Learn to Meditate with May Lynne
6:30pm
4 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
5 Friday
Meet Your Spirit Guides with Lee Mitchell
6:30pm
6 Saturday
Clearing Family Entanglements with Pam Booth
10:30am
Lee Mitchell Past Life Regression Privates
4:00pm
7 Sunday
   
Lee Mitchell Past Life Regression Privates
2:30pm
8 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
9 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
10 Wednesday
Meditation with Essential Oils with Dr. Sandra Hanna
7:00pm
11 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
  Incorporating Aromatherapy Into Your Life with East 6:30pm
12 Friday
Love Connections with Spirit, Mediumship Demo with Beecham Parker
7:00pm
13 Saturday
Awakenings Presents: Healing the Adolescent with Lori Camacho
10:30am
  Awakenings Presents: Private Angel Readings with Intuitive Gary Quinn 11:00am
14 Sunday
Awakenings Presents: Healing the Adolescent with Lori Camacho
10:30am
  Awakeings Presents: Private Angel Readings Intuitive with Gary Quinn 11:00am
Learn to Communicate with the Animals with Frances W. Greenspan
3:30pm
15 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
16 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
17 Wednesday
Gong Bath with Cher Mang and Laura Streed
7:00pm
18 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
Deeksha: Oneness Blessing
7:00pm
19 Friday
20 Saturday
Maya Moon Magic with Erika B.
11:00am
The Courage to be Rich with Servet Hasan
2:00pm
21 Sunday
Workshop with Connie 11:00am
22 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
23 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
24 Wednesday
Holistic People Meet Up OC
6:00pm
25 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
26 Friday
27 Saturday
You Can Heal Your Life Movie with Linda Lee
1:30pm
28 Sunday
Womens Spiritual Circle with Stacy Ison 10:30am
 
Mukunda Signh Reiki 1 Shamnic Journey
1:30pm
29 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
30 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
JULY
1 Wednesday
Learn to Meditate with May Lynne
6:30pm
2 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
  Breathing Session with Diana Thomas 6:30pm
3 Friday
Introduction to the Chakra's with May Lynne
7:00pm
4 Saturday
Awakenings Presents: Up Close with Lee Carroll & Kryon
11:00am
5 Sunday
Awakenings Presents: Up Close with Lee Carroll & Kryon
11:00am
6 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
7 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
8 Wednesday
Meditation with Essential Oils with Dr. Sandra Hanna
7:00pm
9 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
10 Friday
Introduction to the Chakra's with May Lynne
7:00pm
11 Saturday
Workshop with Bill Phillipps
12:00pm
12 Sunday
Energy Healing Training with Pam Booth
10:30am
13 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
14 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
15 Wednesday
16 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
Deeksha: Oneness Blessing
7:00pm
17 Friday
Introduction to the Chakra's with May Lynne
7:00pm
18 Saturday
Awakenings Presents: Shadow Work, the Healing of Every Light Workers Journey with Lori Camacho
10:00am
19 Sunday
Awakenings Presents: Shadow Work, the Healing of Every Light Workers Journey with Lori Camacho
10:00am
20 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
21 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
22 Wednesday
   
23 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
24 Friday
Awakenings Presents: Mediumship Demo with Hollister Rand
7:00pm
25 Saturday
Awakenings Presents: Spirit Circle with Medium Hollister Rand
11:30am
 
Awakenings Presents: Spirit Circle with Medium Hollister Rand
2:30pm
26 Sunday
EFT for Pets with Kara
1:30pm
27 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
28 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
29 Wednesday
Sound Healing with May Lynne & Dina
7:00pm
30 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
Deeksha: Oneness Blessing
7:00pm
31 Friday
   
AUGUST
1 Saturday
Workshop with Pam Booth
10:30am
Workshop with Bill Phillipps
1:30pm
2 Sunday
Awakenings Presents: Workshop with Shawn Randall & Torah
11:00am
3 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
4 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
5 Wednesday
Learn to Meditate with May Lynne
6:30pm
6 Thursday
1:00pm
Earth Magic Certification Course with Steven Farmer
6:00pm
7 Friday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Steven Farmer
10:00am
8 Saturday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Steven Farmer
10:00am
9 Sunday
Earth Magic Certification Course with Steven Farmer
10:00am
10 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
11 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
12 Wednesday
Meditation with Essential Oils with Dr. Sandra Hannah
7:00pm
13 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
14 Friday
Animal Communication Demo with Frances W. Greenspan
7:00pm
15 Saturday
Awakenings Presents: Clairvoyance Training with Lori Camacho
10:00am
16 Sunday
Awakenings Presents: Clairvoyance Training with Lori Camacho
10:00am
17 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
18 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
19 Wednesday
   
20 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
  Deeksha: Oneness Blessing 7:00pm
21 Friday
   
22 Saturday
Awakenings Presents: Animal Communication Intensive with Joan Ranquet
10:00am
23 Sunday
Awakenings Presents: Animal Communication Intensive with Joan Ranquet
10:00am
24 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
Belly Dancing: Connecting with the Divine Feminine
6:00pm
7:30pm
25 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga
5:30pm
7:00pm
26 Wednesday
27 Thursday
1:00pm
5:00pm
28 Friday
Mediumship Demo with Debbie Hamilton
7:00pm
29 Saturday
Breathing Session with Diana Thomas
10:30am
  Workshop with Bill Phillipps 1:30pm
30 Sunday
   

© 2010 AWAKENINGS CENTER FOR CONSCIOUS LIVING - all rights reserved
Website design and development by WowiZowi Productions
Internet Marketing by FirstRailMarketing.com
Site hosting by WebRunners.com